United Rodeo Association

www.unitedrodeoassociation.com

 

URA Phone/Fax - 620-625-2566            urarodeo@gmail.com

URA Office - 1629 140th Road, Yates Center, KS 66783

Results

 

 

2015 Rodeo Results

Burlingame, KS

Burlingame, KS URA/MRCA
May 15-16, 2015
C R McKellips Rodeo
Secretary: Regan McKellips; Timers: Regan McKellips & Muff McGee; Announcer: Charlie McKellips; Judges: Todd Crase & Ron McGee; Pick Up Men: Troy Callaway, Rod McGinnis & Justin Pendergraf; Bullfighters: Dakota Knight, Keith Engler, Dakota Trufoholz; Specialty Act: Bob Courtney
Bareback Riding (8)
1 Wyatt Maines 81  $  253.80
2 Tyler Pasour 75  $  126.90
2 Matt Marriott 75  $  126.90
Saddle Bronc Riding (3)
1 Dalton Kingery 79  $  366.60
Bull Riding (24)
No Qualified Rides
Calf Roping (11)
1 Pate Collins 11.3  $  352.50
2 Casey Hinson 13.2  $  211.50
3 Matt Swearingen 13.9  $  141.00
Forty & Over Calf Roping (6)
1 John Johnson 14.5  $  282.00
2 Kirk DeHart 16.9  $  188.00
Breakaway Roping (19)
1 Calli Griffin 2.8  $  432.40
2 Joci Miser 2.9  $  324.30
3 Kristen Krull 3.2  $  216.20
4 Brandon Hittle 3.5  $  108.10
Barrel Racing (15)
1 Lacinda Rose 17.003  $  357.20
2 Callie McGhee 17.206  $  267.90
3 Bailey Fugate 17.208  $  178.60
4 Jordyn Edington 17.273  $    89.30
Steer Wrestling (4)
1 Zac Parrington 40.5  $  376.00
Team Roping (27 teams)
1 Pate Collins 7  $  437.10
Chance Remington
2 Jack Fletcher 7.4  $  364.25
Hunter Martin
3 Dakota Milner 7.8  $  291.40
David Milner
4 Cole Reminton 8.3  $  218.55
Linden Stueve
5 Cody Hayes 8.7  $  145.70
Casey Hayes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

\

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrisonville, MO
June 10-11, 2011
C-R McKellips Rodeo Co.
Bareback Riding (4)
1 Ty Blessing 70  $ 188.00
Saddle Bronc Riding (3)
1 Chase Gabriel 72  $   98.70
2 Michael Green 69  $   65.80
Bull Riding (14)
1 Seth Halfod 75  $ 253.80
2 Skyler Simms 73  $ 169.20
Calf Roping (8)
1 Dustin Jilek 9.2  $ 235.00
2 Gregg Ash 11.2  $ 141.00
3 Derrick Younger 12.2  $   94.00
Forty & Over Calf Roping (12)
1 Gregg Ash 11.4  $ 263.20
2 Matt Swearingen 12.6  $ 164.50
2 Jason Arndt 12.6  $ 164.50
4 Danny Smith 13.1  $   65.80
Breakaway Roping (32)
1 Bailey Smith 2.4  $ 383.52
1 Kim Spurgin 2.4  $ 383.52
2 Jacey Moreland 2.4  $ 383.52
4 Kelsey Lock 2.7  $ 183.77
4 Saige Miller 2.7  $ 183.77
6 Becky Anderson 2.9  $   79.90
Barrel Racing (47)
1 Leeanna Meador 15.773  $ 667.87
2 Chelsea Wright 16.169  $ 552.72
3 Kirbee Spire 16.316  $ 437.57
4 Bailey Fugate 16.374  $ 322.42
5 Kaci Watts 16.403  $ 161.22
5 Mattie Moore 16.401  $ 161.22
Steer Wrestling (9)
1 Matthew Jordan-Garr 8.1  $ 310.20
2 Kyle Harlow 8.6  $ 103.40
3 Matt Freese 8.6  $ 103.40
Team Roping (28 teams)
1 Wenten Reiter 6.6  $ 423.00
Bryan Reiter
2 Andy Hilton 7.3  $ 352.50
Brad Abernathy
3 Michael Gillman 8.1  $ 282.00
Gerry Lisby
4 Kenny Carlin 8.3  $ 211.50
Nathan Enyart
5 Jordan Sanders 11.1  $ 141.00
Brice Buzzard

 

1st Class WorkeHorseHotline.com