United Rodeo Association

www.unitedrodeoassociation.com

 

URA Phone/Fax - 620-625-2566            urarodeo@gmail.com

URA Office - 1629 140th Road, Yates Center, KS 66783

Results

 

 

2015 Rodeo Results

Dunlap, IA

 

Dunlap, IA IRA/URA/IRCA
Aug. 8, 2015
Grand River Rodeo
Secretary: Dary Roberts; Timers: Taylor Beastie & Darcy Roberts; Announcer: Jason Holberg; Judges: Brad Crum & Todd Fogg; Pickup Men: Runt Rageth & Brent Watkins; Bullfighters: Cory DeMott & Jason Sargent; Contract Act: Shawn Stutzman
Bareback Riding (2)
1 Brandon Rudolf 64  $  338.40
Saddle Bronc Riding (3)
1 Andrew Leeper 74  $  366.60
Bull Riding (11)
No Qualified Rides
Calf Roping (9)
1 Jarrett Oestmann 9.1  $  315.84
2 Tyson Emery 10.28  $  210.56
Forty & Over Calf Roping (10)
1 John Johnson 12.71  $  282.00
2 Kendal Ridinger 14.22  $  169.20
3 Charlie Kenney 15.26  $  112.80
Breakaway Roping (16)
1 Molly Bates 3  $  315.84
2 Denton Oestman 4.02  $  236.88
3 Tammy Cruikshank 12.46  $  157.92
4 Katie Lenhart 12.97  $    78.96
Barrel Racing (27)
1 Sissy Davie 15.792  $  360.96
2 Lisa Luther 15.919  $  300.80
3 Austee VonAhn 16.024  $  240.64
4 Sara Klein 16.161  $  180.48
5 Jordon Walters 16.162  $  120.32
Steer Wrestling (9)
1 Troy Widman 9.53  $  315.84
2 Grant Gansemer 15.98  $  210.56
Team Roping (22 teams)
1 Will George 5.41  $  488.80
Troy Herlmebracht
2 Mitch Barney 6.64  $  366.60
Dustin Shrunk
3 Shane Shubert 7.6  $  244.40
Todd Ayers
4 Trent Schaffer 11.32  $  122.20
Kurt Freudenburg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

\

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrisonville, MO
June 10-11, 2011
C-R McKellips Rodeo Co.
Bareback Riding (4)
1 Ty Blessing 70  $ 188.00
Saddle Bronc Riding (3)
1 Chase Gabriel 72  $   98.70
2 Michael Green 69  $   65.80
Bull Riding (14)
1 Seth Halfod 75  $ 253.80
2 Skyler Simms 73  $ 169.20
Calf Roping (8)
1 Dustin Jilek 9.2  $ 235.00
2 Gregg Ash 11.2  $ 141.00
3 Derrick Younger 12.2  $   94.00
Forty & Over Calf Roping (12)
1 Gregg Ash 11.4  $ 263.20
2 Matt Swearingen 12.6  $ 164.50
2 Jason Arndt 12.6  $ 164.50
4 Danny Smith 13.1  $   65.80
Breakaway Roping (32)
1 Bailey Smith 2.4  $ 383.52
1 Kim Spurgin 2.4  $ 383.52
2 Jacey Moreland 2.4  $ 383.52
4 Kelsey Lock 2.7  $ 183.77
4 Saige Miller 2.7  $ 183.77
6 Becky Anderson 2.9  $   79.90
Barrel Racing (47)
1 Leeanna Meador 15.773  $ 667.87
2 Chelsea Wright 16.169  $ 552.72
3 Kirbee Spire 16.316  $ 437.57
4 Bailey Fugate 16.374  $ 322.42
5 Kaci Watts 16.403  $ 161.22
5 Mattie Moore 16.401  $ 161.22
Steer Wrestling (9)
1 Matthew Jordan-Garr 8.1  $ 310.20
2 Kyle Harlow 8.6  $ 103.40
3 Matt Freese 8.6  $ 103.40
Team Roping (28 teams)
1 Wenten Reiter 6.6  $ 423.00
Bryan Reiter
2 Andy Hilton 7.3  $ 352.50
Brad Abernathy
3 Michael Gillman 8.1  $ 282.00
Gerry Lisby
4 Kenny Carlin 8.3  $ 211.50
Nathan Enyart
5 Jordan Sanders 11.1  $ 141.00
Brice Buzzard

 

1st Class WorkeHorseHotline.com