United Rodeo Association

www.unitedrodeoassociation.com

 

URA Phone/Fax - 620-625-2566            urarodeo@gmail.com

URA Office - 1629 140th Road, Yates Center, KS 66783

Results

 

 

2015 Rodeo Results

Harrisonville, MO

Harrisonville, MO MRCA/URA
June 12-13, 2015
C.R. McKellips Rodeo
Secretary: Regan McKellips; Timers: Regan McKellips & Chris Berry; Announcer: Charlie McKellips; Judges: E.J. McKellips & Jeremy Cornell; Pick up Men: Chuck McKellips & Dave Berry; Bullfighters: Keith Engler, Dakota Trufholz & Dakota Knight; Specialty Act: Bob Courtney
Bareback Riding (5)
1 Trevor Ware 68  $  211.50
Bull Riding (14)
No Qualified Rides
Calf Roping (26)
1 Wenten Reiter 8.3  $  394.80
2 Cody Griffith 9.1  $  329.00
3 Tyler Sherrick 10.4  $  263.20
4 Ryan Franks 11.3  $  197.40
5 Dustin Jilek 13.1  $  131.60
Forty & Over Calf Roping (11)
1 Gregg Ash 14  $  305.50
2 Dustin Jilek 14.1  $  183.30
3 Greg Gentry 14.2  $  122.20
Breakaway Roping (30)
1 Jesse Boos 2.7  $  451.20
2 Brittney Mumbrue 2.8  $  376.00
3 Reed Boos 3  $  300.80
4 Callie McGhee 3.2  $  225.60
5 Sierra Rozell 3.5  $  150.40
Barrel Racing (23)
1 Hannah Holland 16.12  $  352.50
2 Brittney Mumbrue 16.292  $  293.75
3 Clara Morris 16.313  $  235.00
4 Macy Neff 16.326  $  176.25
5 Timber Allenbrand 16.331  $  117.50
Steer Wrestling (2)
No Qualified Times
Team Roping (24 teams)
1 Clay Gulick 5.9  $  488.80
Wyatt Miller
2 Tyler Cuppy 6.3  $  366.60
Chris Pomeroy
3 Zack Oestmann 6.4  $  244.40
Henry Hatfield
4 Cody Griffith 6.9  $  122.20
Gabe Gwaltney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

\

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrisonville, MO
June 10-11, 2011
C-R McKellips Rodeo Co.
Bareback Riding (4)
1 Ty Blessing 70  $ 188.00
Saddle Bronc Riding (3)
1 Chase Gabriel 72  $   98.70
2 Michael Green 69  $   65.80
Bull Riding (14)
1 Seth Halfod 75  $ 253.80
2 Skyler Simms 73  $ 169.20
Calf Roping (8)
1 Dustin Jilek 9.2  $ 235.00
2 Gregg Ash 11.2  $ 141.00
3 Derrick Younger 12.2  $   94.00
Forty & Over Calf Roping (12)
1 Gregg Ash 11.4  $ 263.20
2 Matt Swearingen 12.6  $ 164.50
2 Jason Arndt 12.6  $ 164.50
4 Danny Smith 13.1  $   65.80
Breakaway Roping (32)
1 Bailey Smith 2.4  $ 383.52
1 Kim Spurgin 2.4  $ 383.52
2 Jacey Moreland 2.4  $ 383.52
4 Kelsey Lock 2.7  $ 183.77
4 Saige Miller 2.7  $ 183.77
6 Becky Anderson 2.9  $   79.90
Barrel Racing (47)
1 Leeanna Meador 15.773  $ 667.87
2 Chelsea Wright 16.169  $ 552.72
3 Kirbee Spire 16.316  $ 437.57
4 Bailey Fugate 16.374  $ 322.42
5 Kaci Watts 16.403  $ 161.22
5 Mattie Moore 16.401  $ 161.22
Steer Wrestling (9)
1 Matthew Jordan-Garr 8.1  $ 310.20
2 Kyle Harlow 8.6  $ 103.40
3 Matt Freese 8.6  $ 103.40
Team Roping (28 teams)
1 Wenten Reiter 6.6  $ 423.00
Bryan Reiter
2 Andy Hilton 7.3  $ 352.50
Brad Abernathy
3 Michael Gillman 8.1  $ 282.00
Gerry Lisby
4 Kenny Carlin 8.3  $ 211.50
Nathan Enyart
5 Jordan Sanders 11.1  $ 141.00
Brice Buzzard

 

1st Class WorkeHorseHotline.com