United Rodeo Association

www.unitedrodeoassociation.com

 

URA Phone/Fax - 620-625-2566            urarodeo@gmail.com

URA Office - 1629 140th Road, Yates Center, KS 66783

Results

 

 

2015 Rodeo Results

Jefferson, IA

Jefferson, IA IRA/URA
12-Jul-15
Grand River Rodeo
Secretary: Barb Kennedy; Timers: Gloria Sage; Announcer: Jason Halberg; Judges: Travis Dillinger & Justin Freeze; Pickup Men: Mike Flattery & Doug Stark; Bullfighters: Chris Smith & Cory DeMott; Contract Act: Todd Pettigrew
Bareback Riding (1)
1 Matt Marriott 65  $  216.20
Saddle Bronc Riding (3)
1 Weston Piercebacher 71  $  272.60
Bull Riding (10)
No Qualified Rides
Calf Roping (3)
1 Trey Johnson 14.68  $  300.80
Forty & Over Calf Roping (7)
1 Larry Watson 14.78  $  225.60
2 Allan Hartness 18.72  $  135.36
3 Rich Baker 21.46  $    90.24
Breakaway Roping (12)
1 Reed Boos 3.01  $  255.68
2 Kason Dyer 3.12  $  191.76
3 Fallon Dyer 3.27  $  127.84
4 Marty Baker 3.43  $    63.92
Barrel Racing (15)
1 Heather Stuva 13.897  $  300.80
2 Stephanie Miller 13.921  $  225.60
3 Tina Vanmeter 14.03  $  150.40
4 Morgan Quick 14.188  $    75.20
Steer Wrestling (4)
1 Stephan Allgood 4.95  $  338.40
Team Roping (10 teams)
1 Courtney Stark 9.66  $  394.80
Doug Stark
2 Dave Herboldt 15.85  $  263.20
Seth McCabe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

\

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrisonville, MO
June 10-11, 2011
C-R McKellips Rodeo Co.
Bareback Riding (4)
1 Ty Blessing 70  $ 188.00
Saddle Bronc Riding (3)
1 Chase Gabriel 72  $   98.70
2 Michael Green 69  $   65.80
Bull Riding (14)
1 Seth Halfod 75  $ 253.80
2 Skyler Simms 73  $ 169.20
Calf Roping (8)
1 Dustin Jilek 9.2  $ 235.00
2 Gregg Ash 11.2  $ 141.00
3 Derrick Younger 12.2  $   94.00
Forty & Over Calf Roping (12)
1 Gregg Ash 11.4  $ 263.20
2 Matt Swearingen 12.6  $ 164.50
2 Jason Arndt 12.6  $ 164.50
4 Danny Smith 13.1  $   65.80
Breakaway Roping (32)
1 Bailey Smith 2.4  $ 383.52
1 Kim Spurgin 2.4  $ 383.52
2 Jacey Moreland 2.4  $ 383.52
4 Kelsey Lock 2.7  $ 183.77
4 Saige Miller 2.7  $ 183.77
6 Becky Anderson 2.9  $   79.90
Barrel Racing (47)
1 Leeanna Meador 15.773  $ 667.87
2 Chelsea Wright 16.169  $ 552.72
3 Kirbee Spire 16.316  $ 437.57
4 Bailey Fugate 16.374  $ 322.42
5 Kaci Watts 16.403  $ 161.22
5 Mattie Moore 16.401  $ 161.22
Steer Wrestling (9)
1 Matthew Jordan-Garr 8.1  $ 310.20
2 Kyle Harlow 8.6  $ 103.40
3 Matt Freese 8.6  $ 103.40
Team Roping (28 teams)
1 Wenten Reiter 6.6  $ 423.00
Bryan Reiter
2 Andy Hilton 7.3  $ 352.50
Brad Abernathy
3 Michael Gillman 8.1  $ 282.00
Gerry Lisby
4 Kenny Carlin 8.3  $ 211.50
Nathan Enyart
5 Jordan Sanders 11.1  $ 141.00
Brice Buzzard

 

1st Class WorkeHorseHotline.com