United Rodeo Association

www.unitedrodeoassociation.com

 

URA Phone/Fax - 620-625-2566            urarodeo@gmail.com

URA Office - 1629 140th Road, Yates Center, KS 66783

Results

 

 

2015 Rodeo Results

Lamoni, IA

 

Lamoni, IA URA/IRCA
28-Jun-15
Wright Rodeo
Secretary: Shirley Wright;Announcer: Troy Goodridge;  Timers: Tenysa Wright & Cassie Wright; Judges: Todd Crase & Ed Waldhauser; Pick up Men: Cody Wright & Josh Jacobs; Bullfighters: Josh Jacobs & Derek Search; Specialty Act: Jeremy Trulock
Bareback Riding (7)
1 Cody Fritz 74  $  231.24
2 E.J. Karp 72  $  154.16
Saddle Bronc Riding (6)
1 Colt Spidle 71  $  357.20
Bull Riding (13)
No Qualified Rides
Calf Roping (15)
1 Tannor Schuldt 11.2  $  446.50
2 Trey Johnson 11.9  $  267.90
3 Eric Critten 12.1  $  178.60
Forty & Over Calf Roping (10)
1 Bill Riley 15  $  329.00
2 Buck Sells 16  $  197.40
3 J.D. Sinnif 27.9  $  131.60
Breakaway Roping (28)
1 Molly Bates 3.6  $  413.60
1 Jennifer Sells 3.6  $  413.60
3 Bailie Smith 3.7  $  300.80
4 Ashley Neville 6.1  $  150.40
Barrel Racing (
1 Bailie Smith 15.071  $  586.09
2 Meredith Evans 15.147  $  485.04
3 Sissy Davie 15.171  $  383.99
4 Chelsea Downey 15.18  $  282.94
5 Alysaa Dittmer 15.249  $  181.89
6 Darby Zaremba 15.293  $  101.05
Steer Wrestling (8)
1 Whalen Pickerell 4.4  $  338.40
2 Wes Huff 4.5  $  225.60
Team Roping (36 teams)
1 Tyler McMinn 6.8  $  564.00
Derrick Younger
2 Troy Kitchener 6.9  $  423.00
Troy Gray
2 Brad Cartwright 6.9  $  423.00
Kevin Cartwright
4 Ben Dales 7.1  $  235.00
Marty Brandt
4 Bobby Ray Jeanes 7.1  $  235.00
Matt Jungman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

\

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrisonville, MO
June 10-11, 2011
C-R McKellips Rodeo Co.
Bareback Riding (4)
1 Ty Blessing 70  $ 188.00
Saddle Bronc Riding (3)
1 Chase Gabriel 72  $   98.70
2 Michael Green 69  $   65.80
Bull Riding (14)
1 Seth Halfod 75  $ 253.80
2 Skyler Simms 73  $ 169.20
Calf Roping (8)
1 Dustin Jilek 9.2  $ 235.00
2 Gregg Ash 11.2  $ 141.00
3 Derrick Younger 12.2  $   94.00
Forty & Over Calf Roping (12)
1 Gregg Ash 11.4  $ 263.20
2 Matt Swearingen 12.6  $ 164.50
2 Jason Arndt 12.6  $ 164.50
4 Danny Smith 13.1  $   65.80
Breakaway Roping (32)
1 Bailey Smith 2.4  $ 383.52
1 Kim Spurgin 2.4  $ 383.52
2 Jacey Moreland 2.4  $ 383.52
4 Kelsey Lock 2.7  $ 183.77
4 Saige Miller 2.7  $ 183.77
6 Becky Anderson 2.9  $   79.90
Barrel Racing (47)
1 Leeanna Meador 15.773  $ 667.87
2 Chelsea Wright 16.169  $ 552.72
3 Kirbee Spire 16.316  $ 437.57
4 Bailey Fugate 16.374  $ 322.42
5 Kaci Watts 16.403  $ 161.22
5 Mattie Moore 16.401  $ 161.22
Steer Wrestling (9)
1 Matthew Jordan-Garr 8.1  $ 310.20
2 Kyle Harlow 8.6  $ 103.40
3 Matt Freese 8.6  $ 103.40
Team Roping (28 teams)
1 Wenten Reiter 6.6  $ 423.00
Bryan Reiter
2 Andy Hilton 7.3  $ 352.50
Brad Abernathy
3 Michael Gillman 8.1  $ 282.00
Gerry Lisby
4 Kenny Carlin 8.3  $ 211.50
Nathan Enyart
5 Jordan Sanders 11.1  $ 141.00
Brice Buzzard

 

1st Class WorkeHorseHotline.com