United Rodeo Association

www.unitedrodeoassociation.com

 

URA Phone/Fax - 620-625-2566            urarodeo@gmail.com

URA Office - 1629 140th Road, Yates Center, KS 66783

Results

 

 

2015 Rodeo Results

Malvern, IA

Malvern, IA URA/IRCA
13-Jul-15
Wright Rodeo
Secretary: Shirley Wright; Timer: Tenysa Wright& Candy Roff; Announcer: Wade Griniger; Judges: Randy Littrell  & Todd Fogg; Pickup Men: Cody Wright & Josh Jacobs; Bullfighters: Josh Jacobs & Derek Search; Funnyman: Jeremy Trulock
Bareback Riding (2)
No Qualified Rides
Saddle Bronc Riding (6)
1 Andrew Leeper 76  $  242.52
2 Chance Selsor 71  $  161.68
Bull Riding (6)
No Qualified Rides
Calf Roping (16)
1 Brent Menz 8.8  $  493.50
2 Bill Huber 8.9  $  296.10
3 Trey Johnson 10  $  197.40
Forty & Over Calf Roping (16)
1 Bill Huber 9.7  $  394.80
2 Danny Smith 10  $  296.10
3 Allen Hartness 10.3  $  197.40
4 Kevin Blaine 11.4  $    98.70
Breakaway Roping (26)
1 Stephanie Miller 2  $  437.10
2 Kim Spurgin 2.3  $  364.25
3 Reed Boos 2.8  $  254.98
3 Shyanne Allen 2.8  $  254.98
5 Jocie Miser 2.9  $  145.70
Barrel Racing (25)
1 Alanna Dennison 13.319  $  423.00
2 Mattie Moore 13.428  $  352.50
3 Korrina Hughes 13.43  $  282.00
4 Jessica Travis 13.47  $  211.50
5 Bailie Smith 13.473  $  141.00
Steer Wrestling (3)
1 Seth Schafer 4.1  $  376.00
Team Roping (34 teams)
1 Ryan VonAhn 4.1  $  504.08
J.W. Beck
1 Tyler Johnson 4.1  $  504.08
Derrick Peterson
3 Tyler McMinn 5.2  $  366.60
Derrick Younger
4 Will George 9.8  $  274.95
Troy Hermlebracht
5 Bobby Ray Jeanes 10.1  $  183.30
Matt Jungman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

\

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrisonville, MO
June 10-11, 2011
C-R McKellips Rodeo Co.
Bareback Riding (4)
1 Ty Blessing 70  $ 188.00
Saddle Bronc Riding (3)
1 Chase Gabriel 72  $   98.70
2 Michael Green 69  $   65.80
Bull Riding (14)
1 Seth Halfod 75  $ 253.80
2 Skyler Simms 73  $ 169.20
Calf Roping (8)
1 Dustin Jilek 9.2  $ 235.00
2 Gregg Ash 11.2  $ 141.00
3 Derrick Younger 12.2  $   94.00
Forty & Over Calf Roping (12)
1 Gregg Ash 11.4  $ 263.20
2 Matt Swearingen 12.6  $ 164.50
2 Jason Arndt 12.6  $ 164.50
4 Danny Smith 13.1  $   65.80
Breakaway Roping (32)
1 Bailey Smith 2.4  $ 383.52
1 Kim Spurgin 2.4  $ 383.52
2 Jacey Moreland 2.4  $ 383.52
4 Kelsey Lock 2.7  $ 183.77
4 Saige Miller 2.7  $ 183.77
6 Becky Anderson 2.9  $   79.90
Barrel Racing (47)
1 Leeanna Meador 15.773  $ 667.87
2 Chelsea Wright 16.169  $ 552.72
3 Kirbee Spire 16.316  $ 437.57
4 Bailey Fugate 16.374  $ 322.42
5 Kaci Watts 16.403  $ 161.22
5 Mattie Moore 16.401  $ 161.22
Steer Wrestling (9)
1 Matthew Jordan-Garr 8.1  $ 310.20
2 Kyle Harlow 8.6  $ 103.40
3 Matt Freese 8.6  $ 103.40
Team Roping (28 teams)
1 Wenten Reiter 6.6  $ 423.00
Bryan Reiter
2 Andy Hilton 7.3  $ 352.50
Brad Abernathy
3 Michael Gillman 8.1  $ 282.00
Gerry Lisby
4 Kenny Carlin 8.3  $ 211.50
Nathan Enyart
5 Jordan Sanders 11.1  $ 141.00
Brice Buzzard

 

1st Class WorkeHorseHotline.com