United Rodeo Association

www.unitedrodeoassociation.com

 

URA Phone/Fax - 620-625-2566            urarodeo@gmail.com

URA Office - 1629 140th Road, Yates Center, KS 66783

Results

 

 

2015 Rodeo Results

Portage, WI

Portage, WI URA/IRA/MRA
24-Jul-15
T-C Rodeo
Bareback Riding (2)
No Qualified Rides
Bull Riding (6)
No Qualified Rides
Calf Roping (17)
1 Travis Skinner 13.3  $  493.50
2 Mike Filkowski 14.9  $  296.10
3 Justin Kreager 15.2  $  197.40
Forty & Over Calf Roping (12)
1 Jesse Hume 9.4  $  300.80
2 Rob McPhail 9.8  $  225.60
3 Eric Olson 14.9  $  150.40
4 Aarlan Brooks 15.2  $    75.20
Breakaway (8)
1 Britney Stein 4.8  $  338.40
2 Sharon Munn 13.6  $  225.60
Barrel Racing (24)
1 Rachel podgorski 10.86  $  394.80
2 Cindy Clifford 11.232  $  329.00
3 Becky Krueger 11.95  $  263.20
4 Whitney Skinner 11.532  $  197.40
5 Sharon Munn 11.597  $  131.60
Steer Wrestling (2)
1 Levi Long 14.8  $  282.00
Team Roping (33 teams)
1 Colton Melby 5.6  $  504.31
Ryan Melby
2 Rob McPhail 6  $  417.36
Travis Hull
3 Mel Potte 6.4  $  330.41
Brent Miller
4 Carm Schneider 8.4  $  243.46
Tony Schneider
5 Colin Vondra 9.9  $  156.51
Austin Schnerdea
6 Travis Skinner 10.7  $    86.95
Ryan Richert

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

\

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrisonville, MO
June 10-11, 2011
C-R McKellips Rodeo Co.
Bareback Riding (4)
1 Ty Blessing 70  $ 188.00
Saddle Bronc Riding (3)
1 Chase Gabriel 72  $   98.70
2 Michael Green 69  $   65.80
Bull Riding (14)
1 Seth Halfod 75  $ 253.80
2 Skyler Simms 73  $ 169.20
Calf Roping (8)
1 Dustin Jilek 9.2  $ 235.00
2 Gregg Ash 11.2  $ 141.00
3 Derrick Younger 12.2  $   94.00
Forty & Over Calf Roping (12)
1 Gregg Ash 11.4  $ 263.20
2 Matt Swearingen 12.6  $ 164.50
2 Jason Arndt 12.6  $ 164.50
4 Danny Smith 13.1  $   65.80
Breakaway Roping (32)
1 Bailey Smith 2.4  $ 383.52
1 Kim Spurgin 2.4  $ 383.52
2 Jacey Moreland 2.4  $ 383.52
4 Kelsey Lock 2.7  $ 183.77
4 Saige Miller 2.7  $ 183.77
6 Becky Anderson 2.9  $   79.90
Barrel Racing (47)
1 Leeanna Meador 15.773  $ 667.87
2 Chelsea Wright 16.169  $ 552.72
3 Kirbee Spire 16.316  $ 437.57
4 Bailey Fugate 16.374  $ 322.42
5 Kaci Watts 16.403  $ 161.22
5 Mattie Moore 16.401  $ 161.22
Steer Wrestling (9)
1 Matthew Jordan-Garr 8.1  $ 310.20
2 Kyle Harlow 8.6  $ 103.40
3 Matt Freese 8.6  $ 103.40
Team Roping (28 teams)
1 Wenten Reiter 6.6  $ 423.00
Bryan Reiter
2 Andy Hilton 7.3  $ 352.50
Brad Abernathy
3 Michael Gillman 8.1  $ 282.00
Gerry Lisby
4 Kenny Carlin 8.3  $ 211.50
Nathan Enyart
5 Jordan Sanders 11.1  $ 141.00
Brice Buzzard

 

1st Class WorkeHorseHotline.com